FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chetak SF Special - 02994 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 725 , Distance: 674 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chetak SF Special - 02994

The table below shows the time schedule of Chetak SF Special (02994) . Timing of Chetak SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
17:00
00:00 1 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:20
0 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:20
0 -- 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
17:07
17:09
02:00 1 1 4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1 43
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 -- 9.7
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 -- 9.7
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
17:55
17:56
01:00 1 1 56
Kapasan
(KIN)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 1 79
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
18:48
19:03
15:00 1 1 114
Bhilwara
(BHL)
20:05
20:10
05:00 1 1 168
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
20:54
20:56
02:00 1 1 235
Nasirabad
(NSD)
21:30
21:32
02:00 1 2 277
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 26.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 26.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
22:18
22:28
10:00 1 1 300
Kishangarh
(KSG)
22:54
22:56
02:00 1 1 326
Phulera Jn
(FL)
23:38
23:43
05:00 1 380
Renwal
(RNW)
00:21
00:22
01:00 2 415
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
00:51
00:54
03:00 2 447
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 457
Kanwat
(KAWT)
01:21
01:22
01:00 2 474
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 494
Narnaul
(NNL)
02:21
02:23
02:00 2 544
Rewari
(RE)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 596
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 617
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 78
Gurgaon
(GGN)
04:16
04:18
02:00 2 647
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 9 78
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 2,3 664
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:05
00:00 2 674
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:46
11:48
2m 0 -- 152.5
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:46
11:48
2m 0 -- 152.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:00
14:40
40m 0 3 303.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:00
14:40
40m 0 3 303.6
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 3 438.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 2 438.3
Falna
(FA)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 644.8
Falna
(FA)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 1 644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 743.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 743.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 796.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 796.2
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 923.5
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 923.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 20 952.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 4 952.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:04
03:09
5m 1 -- 1052.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:04
03:09
5m 1 -- 1052.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 -- 1122.8
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 -- 1122.8
Surat
(ST)
04:42
04:45
3m 1 -- 1182
Surat
(ST)
04:42
04:45
3m 1 2 1182
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 -- 1398.2
Borivali
(BVI)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 6 1415.7
Andheri
(ADH)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 -- 1428.1
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:05
destination
1 10 1434.1
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:05
destination
1 -- 1434.1

Coach Position Of 02994 - Chetak SF Special

Chetak SF Special ( 02994 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
D4
DL2

Chetak SF Special (02994) is a superfast starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 674 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chetak SF Special -0 departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:20 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:05 on day 1.

02994 Chetak SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. 674.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to Bandra Trm in Chetak SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.