Gandhidham Puri Special - 02993 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Puri)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 46h 5m , Distance: 2286 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gandhidham Puri Special - 02993

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Puri Special (02993) . Timing of Gandhidham Puri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 4 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 1 0
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Bhachau
(BCOB)
12:04
12:06
2m 0 -- 37
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
12:20
12:22
2m 0 -- 53
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 4 18.4
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 4 18.4
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
14:15
14:17
2m 0 -- 169.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:40
17:10
30m 0 -- 300.4
Surat
(ST)
16:04
16:07
3m 0 -- 252.1
Surat
(ST)
16:04
16:07
3m 0 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 -- 311.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:15
19:25
10m 0 -- 400.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 381.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 381.8
Surat
(ST)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 530.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 1 481.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 2 481.8
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 1 510.9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 -- 510.9
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 690.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 840.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 638.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 638.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 865
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:29
23:39
10m 0 -- 690.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:31
23:41
10m 0 -- 690.8
Falna
(FA)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 -- 789.7
Falna
(FA)
01:01
01:03
2m 1 -- 789.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 996.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:08
04:13
5m 1 1 996.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 1257.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:40
07:10
30m 1 -- 1130.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:30
07:10
40m 1 -- 1130.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 -- 1387.7
Durg Jn
(DURG)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1522.5
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 -- 1281.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 -- 1281.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 1356.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 1356.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:40
19:10
30m 1 -- 1559.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 1407.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 1407.7
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
20:43
20:45
2m 1 -- 1664.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 -- 1424.7
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1424.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:10
destination
1 -- 1434.4
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 -- 1729.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:10
destination
1 3 1434.4
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
22:25
22:45
20m 1 -- 1762.5
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 -- 1825.8
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
02:05
02:15
10m 2 -- 1944.5
Angul
(ANGL)
05:00
05:02
2m 2 -- 2101.4
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 -- 2113.4
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
06:28
06:30
2m 2 -- 2161.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:35
07:40
5m 2 -- 2223.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:15
08:25
10m 2 -- 2242.4
Puri
(PURI)
09:35
destination
2 -- 2286.2

Gandhidham Puri Special (02993) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham Puri Special-0 departs from Bandra Trm at 12:55 and arrives Puri at 09:35 on day 2.

02993 Gandhidham Puri Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham Puri Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham Puri Special ?

Ans. 2286 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Puri in Gandhidham Puri Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.