FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chetak SF Special - 02993 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 735 , Distance: 674 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chetak SF Special - 02993

The table below shows the time schedule of Chetak SF Special (02993) . Timing of Chetak SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 4 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:35
00:00 1 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 27
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
20:31
20:33
02:00 1 57
Rewari
(RE)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 78
Narnaul
(NNL)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 130
Dabla
(DBLA)
22:11
22:12
01:00 1 155
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
22:31
22:33
02:00 1 180
Kanwat
(KAWT)
22:51
22:52
01:00 1 200
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
23:06
23:08
02:00 1 217
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 4 18.4
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
2m 0 4 18.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
23:25
23:28
03:00 1 227
Renwal
(RNW)
23:54
23:56
02:00 1 259
Kishangarh
(KSG)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 2 348
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:05
02:15
10:00 2 3 374
Nasirabad
(NSD)
02:39
02:41
02:00 2 1 397
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 1 439
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:13
04:18
05:00 2 506
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
05:10
05:25
15:00 2 560
Kapasan
(KIN)
06:06
06:07
01:00 2 1 595
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
06:25
06:26
01:00 2 1 618
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 631
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 670
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
07:50
00:00 2 674
Surat
(ST)
16:04
16:07
3m 0 -- 252.1
Surat
(ST)
16:04
16:07
3m 0 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 -- 311.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 381.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 1 481.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 2 481.8
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 1 510.9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 -- 510.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 638.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 -- 638.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:31
23:41
10m 0 -- 690.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:29
23:39
10m 0 -- 690.8
Falna
(FA)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 -- 789.7
Falna
(FA)
01:01
01:03
2m 1 -- 789.7
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 996.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:08
04:13
5m 1 1 996.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:40
07:10
30m 1 -- 1130.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:30
07:10
40m 1 -- 1130.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 -- 1281.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 -- 1281.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 1356.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 1356.5
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 1407.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 1407.7
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1424.7
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 -- 1424.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:10
destination
1 3 1434.4
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:10
destination
1 -- 1434.4

Coach Position Of 02993 - Chetak SF Special

Chetak SF Special ( 02993 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
D4
DL2

Chetak SF Special (02993) is a superfast starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 674 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chetak SF Special-0 departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:10 on day 1.

02993 Chetak SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. 674.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chetak SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Chetak SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.