FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special - 02992 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Udaipur City)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 435 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special - 02992

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special (02992) . Timing of Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
14:00
00:00 1 2 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:41
14:43
02:00 1 5 55
Kishangarh
(KSG)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 2 109
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:05
16:10
05:00 1 5 135
Nasirabad
(NSD)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 1 158
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
17:04
17:06
02:00 1 1 200
Gulabpura
(GBP)
17:12
17:13
01:00 1 1 203
Mandal
(MDL)
17:51
17:52
01:00 1 1 256
Bhilwara
(BHL)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 267
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
19:02
19:17
15:00 1 2 321
Kapasan
(KIN)
19:56
19:57
01:00 1 1 356
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
20:15
20:16
01:00 1 1 379
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 1 392
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
21:02
21:04
02:00 1 1 431
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
21:35
00:00 1 1 435

Coach Position Of 02992 - Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special

Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special ( 02992 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D6
D5
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1

Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special (02992) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 435 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Phulera Jn at 14:43 and arrives Udaipur City at 21:35 on day 1.

02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 435.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Udaipur City in Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.