FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special - 02991 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 435 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special - 02991

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special (02991) . Timing of Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
06:00
00:00 1 1 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
06:07
06:09
02:00 1 1 4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
06:40
06:42
02:00 1 1 43
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
06:55
06:56
01:00 1 1 56
Kapasan
(KIN)
07:14
07:15
01:00 1 1 79
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
07:55
08:10
15:00 1 1,4 114
Bhilwara
(BHL)
09:09
09:11
02:00 1 1 168
Mandal
(MDL)
09:21
09:22
01:00 1 1 179
Gulabpura
(GBP)
09:58
09:59
01:00 1 1 232
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
10:04
10:06
02:00 1 1 235
Nasirabad
(NSD)
10:40
10:42
02:00 1 1 277
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:22
11:27
05:00 1 2,3 300
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 1 326
Phulera Jn
(FL)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 2 380
Jaipur
(JP)
13:35
00:00 1 2 435

Coach Position Of 02991 - Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special

Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special ( 02991 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D6
D5
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1

Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special (02991) is a superfast starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 435 and reaches its destination on day 1. Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 06:09 and arrives Jaipur at 13:35 on day 1.

02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 435.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to Jaipur in Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.