Sealdah-Ajmer Special - 02987 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 45h 30m , Distance: 2131 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah-Ajmer Special - 02987

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah-Ajmer Special (02987) . Timing of Sealdah-Ajmer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
11:25
0 -- 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 -- 37.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 -- 113.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:50
15:55
5m 0 -- 219.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:00
17:25
25m 0 -- 277.9
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:20
20:40
20m 0 -- 395.5
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 551.2
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
23:09
23:14
5m 0 -- 578.4
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
23:39
23:44
5m 0 -- 611.8
Chopan
(CPU)
02:10
02:30
20m 1 -- 753.2
Singrauli
(SGRL)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 -- 815.9
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
11:25
11:45
20m 1 -- 1076.4
Saugor
(SGO)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 -- 1262.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 -- 1337.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 -- 1475.9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:15
23:25
10m 1 -- 1659.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
00:26
00:28
2m 2 -- 1714.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:10
01:30
20m 2 -- 1755.9
Mandsor
(MDS)
02:50
02:52
2m 2 -- 1840
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
05:25
05:35
10m 2 -- 1944.8
Bhilwara
(BHL)
06:30
06:35
5m 2 -- 1999.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:55
destination
2 -- 2131

Sealdah-Ajmer Special (02987) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2131 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah-Ajmer Special-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 12:27 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 08:55 on day 2.

02987 Sealdah-Ajmer Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah-Ajmer Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah-Ajmer Special ?

Ans. 2131 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah-Ajmer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah-Ajmer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah-Ajmer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Ajmer Jn in Sealdah-Ajmer Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.