FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special - 02986 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type double-decker
Travel Time: 265 , Distance: 304 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special - 02986

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special (02986) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
12:35
0 -- 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
17:35
00:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
17:52
17:54
02:00 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 1 27
Alwar
(AWR)
19:51
19:54
03:00 1 153
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
21:31
21:34
03:00 1 298
Kishangarh
(KSG)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 -- 25.3
Jaipur
(JP)
22:00
00:00 1 304
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:35
14:50
15m 0 1 134.7
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 321.8
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 -- 349.1
Agra Fort
(AF)
19:30
19:52
22m 0 -- 375.2
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 398
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:50
23:58
8m 0 6 629.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
02:28
02:43
15m 1 -- 823.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:55
05:10
15m 1 -- 976.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 1181.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 -- 1257.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1380.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 1439.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
12:45
12:47
2m 1 -- 1481.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:49
13:52
3m 1 -- 1545.1
Sealdah
(SDAH)
15:45
destination
1 1 1646.8

Coach Position Of 02986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special ( 02986 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special (02986) is a double-decker starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 304 and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special-0 departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:35 and arrives Sealdah at 15:45 on day 1.

02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. 304.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Sealdah in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.