FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Indore Festival Special - 02984 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Indore)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 575 , Distance: 600 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Indore Festival Special - 02984

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Indore Festival Special (02984) . Timing of Jaipur Indore Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
21:05
00:00 1 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
21:13
21:16
03:00 1 7
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
23:00
23:15
15:00 1 132
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
00:30
00:40
10:00 2 2 240
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:35
03:50
15:00 2 465
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 521
Dewas
(DWX)
05:21
05:23
02:00 2 561
Indore
(INDB)
06:40
00:00 2 600

Coach Position Of 02984 - Jaipur Indore Festival Special

Jaipur Indore Festival Special ( 02984 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Jaipur Indore Festival Special (02984) is a garib-rath starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Indore.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 600 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur Indore Festival Special-0 departs from Durgapura at 21:16 and arrives Indore at 06:40 on day 2.

02984 Jaipur Indore Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Indore Festival Special ?

Ans. 600.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Indore Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Indore Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Indore Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Indore in Jaipur Indore Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.