FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indore Jaipur Festival Special - 02983 Train Schedule
(Indore to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 560 , Distance: 600 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indore Jaipur Festival Special - 02983

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Jaipur Festival Special (02983) . Timing of Indore Jaipur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore
(INDB)
22:25
00:00 1 0
Dewas
(DWX)
22:54
22:56
02:00 1 39
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:38
23:43
05:00 1 79
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
01:10
01:25
15:00 2 135
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:40
03:50
10:00 2 1 360
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
05:15
05:35
20:00 2 468
Durgapura
(DPA)
07:14
07:17
03:00 2 593
Jaipur
(JP)
07:45
00:00 2 600

Coach Position Of 02983 - Indore Jaipur Festival Special

Indore Jaipur Festival Special ( 02983 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Indore Jaipur Festival Special (02983) is a garib-rath starts from Indore station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 600 and reaches its destination on day 2. Indore Jaipur Festival Special-0 departs from Dewas at 22:56 and arrives Jaipur at 07:45 on day 2.

02983 Indore Jaipur Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indore Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. 600.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore Jaipur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore to Jaipur in Indore Jaipur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.