FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special - 02981 Train Schedule
(Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar)

Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 990 , Distance: 917 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special - 02981

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special (02981) . Timing of Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kota Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:20
00:00 1 0
Lakheri
(LKE)
18:02
18:04
02:00 1 61
Indargarh
(IDG)
18:14
18:16
02:00 1 71
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
18:45
19:05
20:00 1 108
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
19:32
19:34
02:00 1 130
Isarda
(ISA)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 148
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
20:17
20:19
02:00 1 174
Durgapura
(DPA)
21:14
21:17
03:00 1 232
Jaipur
(JP)
21:35
21:45
10:00 1 240
Phulera Jn
(FL)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 294
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
22:56
22:58
02:00 1 1 302
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
23:41
23:44
03:00 1 359
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:27
00:30
03:00 2 403
Nagaur
(NGO)
02:04
02:09
05:00 2 502
Nokha
(NOK)
02:59
03:01
02:00 2 554
Deshnok
(DSO)
03:25
03:27
02:00 2 586
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 618
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 622
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 1 698
Mahajan
(MHJ)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 737
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
07:08
07:13
05:00 2 800
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 825
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
08:10
08:35
25:00 2 850
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
09:03
09:05
02:00 2 888
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
09:50
00:00 2 917

Coach Position Of 02981 - Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special

Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special ( 02981 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special (02981) is a superfast starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 917 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Lakheri at 18:04 and arrives Shri Ganganagar at 09:50 on day 2.

02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 917.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar in Kota Shri Ganganagar COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.