FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special - 02980 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1005 , Distance: 1149 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special - 02980

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special (02980) . Timing of Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
20:33
20:36
03:00 1 7
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
22:20
22:40
20:00 1 132
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
00:01
00:05
04:00 2 2 240
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 2,5 465
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 4 506
Meghnagar
(MGN)
04:16
04:18
02:00 2 2 587
Dahod
(DHD)
04:42
04:44
02:00 2 620
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 1 693
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:07
07:17
10:00 2 1 767
Surat
(ST)
08:59
09:04
05:00 2 2 897
Valsad
(BL)
10:01
10:03
02:00 2 3 966
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 2 992
Palghar
(PLG)
11:27
11:29
02:00 2 2 1073
Borivali
(BVI)
12:17
12:20
03:00 2 1130
Andheri
(ADH)
12:38
12:41
03:00 2 8 1143
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:10
00:00 2 1149

Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special (02980) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1149 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special -0 departs from Durgapura at 20:36 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:10 on day 2.

02980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1149.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jaipur Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.