FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special - 02979 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1000 , Distance: 1149 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special - 02979

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special (02979) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:05
00:00 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
17:11
17:13
02:00 1 6
Borivali
(BVI)
17:37
17:40
03:00 1 18
Palghar
(PLG)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 75
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:14
19:17
03:00 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
19:40
19:45
05:00 1 183
Surat
(ST)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:20
22:30
10:00 1 382
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 455
Dahod
(DHD)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 529
Meghnagar
(MGN)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 562
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 643
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 684
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 1 909
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
07:00
07:20
20:00 2 1017
Durgapura
(DPA)
09:13
09:16
03:00 2 1141
Jaipur
(JP)
09:45
00:00 2 1149

Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special (02979) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1149 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special-0 departs from Andheri at 17:13 and arrives Jaipur at 09:45 on day 2.

02979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1149.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur in Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.