FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Marusagar SF Special - 02978 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2605 , Distance: 2556 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Marusagar SF Special - 02978

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar SF Special (02978) . Timing of Marusagar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
09:00
00:00 1 0
Kishangarh
(KSG)
09:26
09:28
02:00 1 1 25
Jaipur
(JP)
11:00
11:10
10:00 1 135
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:19
11:20
01:00 1 142
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
13:20
13:35
15:00 1 267
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
14:50
15:00
10:00 1 2 374
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:05
18:07
02:00 1 600
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 641
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:36
22:46
10:00 1 902
Surat
(ST)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 2 1031
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:27
02:29
02:00 2 1127
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1247
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 1313
Veer
(VEER)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 1 1434
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:55
10:00
05:00 2 1591
Thivim
(THVM)
12:15
12:17
02:00 2 1781
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
13:20
13:30
10:00 2 1827
Karwar
(KAWR)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 1887
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
14:38
14:40
02:00 2 1923
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
16:05
16:07
02:00 2 1997
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
16:20
16:22
02:00 2 1 2012
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:12
17:14
02:00 2 2046
Udupi
(UD)
18:10
18:12
02:00 2 2078
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
20:30
20:40
10:00 2 2140
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:19
21:20
01:00 2 2187
Kannur
(CAN)
22:32
22:35
03:00 2 2273
Kozhikode
(CLT)
23:45
23:50
05:00 2 2362
Tirur
(TIR)
00:23
00:25
02:00 3 2404
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 2449
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:27
02:30
03:00 3 2482
Aluva
(AWY)
03:23
03:25
02:00 3 2536
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
04:25
00:00 3 2556

Coach Position Of 02978 - Marusagar SF Special

Marusagar SF Special ( 02978 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
D3
D4
EOG

Marusagar SF Special (02978) is a superfast starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2556 and reaches its destination on day 3. Marusagar SF Special-0 departs from Kishangarh at 09:28 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 04:25 on day 3.

02978 Marusagar SF Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. 2556.

Q. Is pantry car available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Marusagar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.