FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Marusagar SF Special - 02977 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2650 , Distance: 2556 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Marusagar SF Special - 02977

The table below shows the time schedule of Marusagar SF Special (02977) . Timing of Marusagar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 20
Thrisur
(TCR)
21:45
21:48
03:00 1 74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 107
Tirur
(TIR)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 152
Kozhikode
(CLT)
00:12
00:15
03:00 2 193
Kannur
(CAN)
01:37
01:40
03:00 2 282
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 369
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 416
Udupi
(UD)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 478
Kundapura
(KUDA)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 510
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 1 544
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
07:26
07:28
02:00 2 559
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 633
Karwar
(KAWR)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 669
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
11:10
11:20
10:00 2 729
Thivim
(THVM)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 775
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 965
Veer
(VEER)
17:18
17:20
02:00 2 1 1121
Panvel
(PNVL)
19:45
19:50
05:00 2 1243
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:06
21:10
04:00 2 6 1308
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:38
22:40
02:00 2 1429
Surat
(ST)
23:56
00:01
05:00 4 1 1524
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:47
01:57
10:00 3 1654
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:40
05:50
10:00 3 1915
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
06:45
06:47
02:00 3 1956
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
09:25
09:35
10:00 3 1 2181
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:25
11:45
20:00 3 2289
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:26
13:29
03:00 3 2414
Jaipur
(JP)
14:10
14:20
10:00 3 2421
Kishangarh
(KSG)
15:43
15:45
02:00 3 2530
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:35
00:00 3 2556

Coach Position Of 02977 - Marusagar SF Special

Marusagar SF Special ( 02977 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
D3
D4
EOG

Marusagar SF Special (02977) is a superfast starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2556 and reaches its destination on day 3. Marusagar SF Special-0 departs from Aluva at 20:47 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 16:35 on day 3.

02977 Marusagar SF Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. 2556.

Q. Is pantry car available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Marusagar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Ajmer Jn in Marusagar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.