FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special - 02976 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Mysore Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2665 , Distance: 2464 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special - 02976

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special (02976) . Timing of Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
19:35
00:00 1 1 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
03:00 1 2 7
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 2 132
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 2 240
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 340
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
02:55
03:10
15:00 2 465
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 521
Berchha
(BCH)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 581
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 624
Sehore
(SEH)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 666
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 694
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:25
07:30
05:00 2 2,3 704
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 3 710
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 778
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 2 796
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 903
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 990
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 2 1094
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 4 1171
Chandrapur
(CD)
16:43
16:45
02:00 2 1 1289
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:50
17:55
05:00 2 2 1303
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
18:39
18:40
01:00 2 2 1373
Belampalli
(BPA)
19:04
19:05
01:00 2 2 1411
Manchiryal
(MCI)
19:19
19:20
01:00 2 2 1431
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 2 1538
Kacheguda
(KCG)
00:10
00:20
10:00 3 2 1676
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
01:53
01:55
02:00 3 1781
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
04:25
04:27
02:00 3 1912
Dhone
(DHNE)
05:30
05:35
05:00 3 1966
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:05
07:10
05:00 3 2035
Anantapur
(ATP)
08:32
08:33
01:00 3 2103
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
09:20
09:25
05:00 3 2136
Hindupur
(HUP)
10:18
10:20
02:00 3 2215
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
12:18
12:20
02:00 3 1 2322
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
13:10
13:30
20:00 3 5 2326
Mandya
(MYA)
14:23
14:24
01:00 3 2419
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
16:00
00:00 3 2464

Coach Position Of 02976 - Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special

Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special ( 02976 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special (02976) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Mysore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Durgapura at 19:46 and arrives Mysore Jn at 16:00 on day 3.

02976 Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2464.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Mysore Jn in Jaipur Mysuru COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.