FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Jaipur Special - 02975 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Jaipur)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2645 , Distance: 2464 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Jaipur Special - 02975

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Jaipur Special (02975) . Timing of Mysuru Jaipur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
10:40
00:00 1 0
Mandya
(MYA)
11:19
11:20
01:00 1 45
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
13:10
13:30
20:00 1 5 138
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
13:42
13:44
02:00 1 2 142
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:15
15:17
02:00 1 248
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 328
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:27
17:28
01:00 1 361
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:10
19:15
05:00 1 4 429
Dhone
(DHNE)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 1 498
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 552
Gadwal
(GWD)
22:39
22:40
01:00 1 607
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 682
Kacheguda
(KCG)
01:50
02:00
10:00 2 1 788
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 926
Manchiryal
(MCI)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 1033
Belampalli
(BPA)
05:39
05:40
01:00 2 1052
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
06:14
06:15
01:00 2 1091
Balharshah
(BPQ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 4 1161
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 2 1175
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 3 1293
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:10
11:15
05:00 2 1 1369
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:29
12:30
01:00 2 2 1474
Betul
(BZU)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 2 1561
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:55
16:00
05:00 2 1668
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:18
16:20
02:00 2 1 1686
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:28
17:30
02:00 2 1753
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 1760
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
18:31
18:33
02:00 2 1770
Sehore
(SEH)
18:47
18:49
02:00 2 1798
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:25
19:27
02:00 2 1840
Berchha
(BCH)
20:03
20:05
02:00 2 1883
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
21:15
21:25
10:00 2 1943
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:50
23:05
15:00 2 1998
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:36
00:38
02:00 3 2124
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:20
02:30
10:00 3 1 2224
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
04:05
04:25
20:00 3 2332
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:01
06:04
03:00 3 2456
Jaipur
(JP)
06:45
00:00 3 2464

Coach Position Of 02975 - Mysuru Jaipur Special

Mysuru Jaipur Special ( 02975 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Mysuru Jaipur Special (02975) is a superfast starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mysuru Jaipur Special-0 departs from Mandya at 11:20 and arrives Jaipur at 06:45 on day 3.

02975 Mysuru Jaipur Special has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Jaipur Special ?

Ans. 2464.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Jaipur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Jaipur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Jaipur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Jaipur in Mysuru Jaipur Special train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.