FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) - 02973 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Bg to Puri)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2540 , Distance: 2436 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) - 02973

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (02973) . Timing of Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Bg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
13:45
00:00 1 0
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 235
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:40
19:00
20:00 1 300
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 346
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:05
20:07
02:00 1 365
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:56
21:01
05:00 1 400
Surat
(ST)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 2 530
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 691
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 841
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 865
Malkapur
(MKU)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 915
Akola Jn
(AK)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 2 1005
Badnera Jn
(BD)
08:02
08:05
03:00 2 1084
Wardha Jn
(WR)
09:13
09:15
02:00 2 1179
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:50
10:55
05:00 2 1258
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 1388
Durg
(DURG)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 1523
Raipur Jn
(R)
15:50
16:00
10:00 2 1560
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
18:50
19:00
10:00 2 1729
Titlagarh
(TIG)
19:35
19:45
10:00 2 1763
Kesinga
(KSNG)
20:00
20:02
02:00 2 1776
Muniguda
(MNGD)
21:10
21:12
02:00 2 1849
Rayagada
(RGDA)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 1903
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 1950
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
00:43
01:08
25:00 3 2028
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
02:01
02:03
02:00 3 2 2098
Palasa
(PSA)
03:25
03:27
02:00 3 2171
Sompeta
(SPT)
03:51
03:53
02:00 3 2203
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:17
04:22
05:00 3 1 2245
Chatrapur
(CAP)
04:37
04:39
02:00 3 2267
Balugaon
(BALU)
05:24
05:26
02:00 3 2321
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:25
06:45
20:00 3 2392
Puri
(PURI)
08:05
00:00 3 2436

Coach Position Of 02973 - Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram)

Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ( 02973 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D5
D6
SLR

Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (02973) is a superfast starts from Gandhidham Bg station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2436 and reaches its destination on day 3. Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) -0 departs from Viramgam Jn at 16:47 and arrives Puri at 08:05 on day 3.

02973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. 2436.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Bg to Puri in Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.