FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special - 02970 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2715 , Distance: 2678 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special - 02970

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special (02970) . Timing of Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
19:35
00:00 1 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
03:00 1 7
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:20
21:35
15:00 1 132
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 2 240
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 312
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 1 340
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:00
03:15
15:00 2 465
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 521
Berchha
(BCH)
05:07
05:09
02:00 2 581
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 624
Sehore
(SEH)
06:17
06:19
02:00 2 666
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
10:00 2 704
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 710
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 796
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 903
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 990
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 2 1094
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 4 1171
Chandrapur
(CD)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1 1289
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:55
18:00
05:00 2 1303
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
18:49
18:50
01:00 2 1373
Manchiryal
(MCI)
19:34
19:35
01:00 2 1431
Warangal
(WL)
21:20
21:25
05:00 2 1546
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:25
01:35
10:00 3 1753
Nellore
(NLR)
04:54
04:55
01:00 3 2008
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:39
05:40
01:00 3 2046
Chennai Central
(MAS)
08:25
09:00
35:00 3 2184
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:58
10:00
02:00 3 2 2252
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
10:50
10:55
05:00 3 2313
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:08
12:10
02:00 3 2397
Salem Jn
(SA)
13:37
13:40
03:00 3 2518
Erode Jn
(ED)
14:40
14:45
05:00 3 2578
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:28
15:30
02:00 3 2628
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
16:50
00:00 3 2678

Coach Position Of 02970 - Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special

Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special ( 02970 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special (02970) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2678 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special-0 departs from Durgapura at 19:46 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 16:50 on day 3.

02970 Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special ?

Ans. 2678.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Coimbatore Jn in Jaipur Coimbatore SF Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.