FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) - 02966 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 985 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) - 02966

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) (02966) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
18:55
00:00 1 0
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 100
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 265
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 383
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
03:10
03:30
20:00 2 451
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:14
05:19
05:00 2 551
Surat
(ST)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 2 681
Valsad
(BL)
08:16
08:18
02:00 2 750
Borivali
(BVI)
10:33
10:35
02:00 2 914
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:20
00:00 2 933

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) (02966) is a covid starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)-0 departs from Marwar Jn at 20:50 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:20 on day 2.

02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.