FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mewar SF Special - 02964 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 750 , Distance: 743 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mewar SF Special - 02964

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar SF Special (02964) . Timing of Mewar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
18:40
00:00 1 1 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
18:47
18:49
02:00 1 1 4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 1 43
Kapasan
(KIN)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 1 79
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
20:48
21:03
15:00 1 1 114
Bundi
(BUDI)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 1 247
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
00:05
00:20
15:00 2 1 285
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1 393
Gangapur City
(GGC)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 457
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 2 491
Hindaun City
(HAN)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 2 501
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 534
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 4 576
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 3 609
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 651
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
06:31
06:33
02:00 2 3 715
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
00:00 2 4 743

Coach Position Of 02964 - Mewar SF Special

Mewar SF Special ( 02964 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
EOG

Mewar SF Special (02964) is a superfast starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 743 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mewar SF Special -0 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 18:49 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 07:10 on day 2.

02964 Mewar SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mewar SF Special ?

Ans. 743.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mewar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mewar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mewar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Mewar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.