FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Avantika COVID 19 Special - 02962 Train Schedule
(Indore to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 810 , Distance: 830 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Avantika COVID 19 Special - 02962

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika COVID 19 Special (02962) . Timing of Avantika COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore
(INDB)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Dewas
(DWX)
17:26
17:28
02:00 1 39
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
18:20
18:25
05:00 1 79
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
19:15
19:20
05:00 1 135
Khachrod
(KUH)
19:31
19:33
02:00 1 149
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 176
Bamnia
(BMI)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 221
Thandla Rd
(THDR)
21:06
21:07
01:00 1 249
Meghnagar
(MGN)
21:14
21:16
02:00 1 257
Dahod
(DHD)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 290
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 363
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 437
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:24
01:26
02:00 2 507
Surat
(ST)
02:22
02:27
05:00 2 2 567
Navsari
(NVS)
02:52
02:54
02:00 2 2 596
Valsad
(BL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 635
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:46
03:48
02:00 2 662
Borivali
(BVI)
05:33
05:37
04:00 2 7 800
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
06:30
00:00 2 830

Coach Position Of 02962 - Avantika COVID 19 Special

Avantika COVID 19 Special ( 02962 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Avantika COVID 19 Special (02962) is a superfast starts from Indore station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 830 and reaches its destination on day 2. Avantika COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Dewas at 17:28 and arrives Mumbai Central at 06:30 on day 2.

02962 Avantika COVID 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Avantika COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 830.

Q. Is pantry car available in Avantika COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Avantika COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Avantika COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore to Mumbai Central in Avantika COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.