Bhuj-Dadar Special - 02960 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Dadar Western)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 20h 30m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhuj-Dadar Special - 02960

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj-Dadar Special (02960) . Timing of Bhuj-Dadar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
20:00
20:30
30m 0 -- 58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 111.2
Santalpur
(SNLR)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 202.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 245.5
Diyodar
(DEOR)
23:37
23:39
2m 0 1 287.2
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 313.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:45
02:20
35m 1 -- 359
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 423.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:40
06:00
20m 1 -- 492.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:02
07:04
2m 1 -- 538.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
07:24
07:26
2m 1 -- 556.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 592.4
Surat
(ST)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 722.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:27
14:30
3m 1 -- 938.2
Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:30
destination
1 -- 979.3

Bhuj-Dadar Special (02960) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj-Dadar Special-0 departs from Gandhidham Jn at 20:30 and arrives Dadar Western at 15:30 on day 1.

02960 Bhuj-Dadar Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj-Dadar Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj-Dadar Special ?

Ans. 979 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj-Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj-Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj-Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Dadar Western in Bhuj-Dadar Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.