FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special - 02960 Train Schedule
(Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 431 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special - 02960

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special (02960) . Timing of Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamnagar
(JAM)
04:45
00:00 1 0
Hapa
(HAPA)
04:47
04:49
02:00 1 9
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
06:00
06:05
05:00 1 85
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 127
Than Jn
(THAN)
07:11
07:13
02:00 1 153
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
07:59
08:01
02:00 1 201
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:03
09:05
02:00 1 266
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
09:46
09:48
02:00 1 320
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
09:57
09:59
02:00 1 326
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
10:30
10:50
20:00 1 331
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 377
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:39
11:41
02:00 1 396
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:30
00:00 1 431

Coach Position Of 02960 - Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special

Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special ( 02960 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
C2
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2

Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special (02960) is a superfast starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Vadodara Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 431 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Hapa at 04:49 and arrives Vadodara Jn at 12:30 on day 1.

02960 Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 431.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn in Jamnagar Vadodara InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.