FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special - 02959 Train Schedule
(Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 431 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special - 02959

The table below shows the time schedule of Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special (02959) . Timing of Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vadodara Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 36
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:29
16:31
02:00 1 54
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
17:30
17:50
20:00 1 100
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
18:01
18:03
02:00 1 105
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 111
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:54
18:56
02:00 1 165
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 231
Than Jn
(THAN)
20:34
20:36
02:00 1 278
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
20:59
21:01
02:00 1 305
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
21:56
22:01
05:00 1 347
Hapa
(HAPA)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 423
Jamnagar
(JAM)
23:35
00:00 1 431

Coach Position Of 02959 - Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special

Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ( 02959 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C2
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1D

Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special (02959) is a superfast starts from Vadodara Jn station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 431 and reaches its destination on day 1. Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Anand Jn at 16:15 and arrives Jamnagar at 23:35 on day 1.

02959 Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 431.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar in Vadodara Jamnagar InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.