FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special - 02958 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 815 , Distance: 935 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special - 02958

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special (02958) . Timing of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:55
00:00 1 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 15
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 1 32
Jaipur
(JP)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 1 309
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:15
02:30
15:00 2 444
Falna
(FA)
05:00
05:01
01:00 2 650
Abu Road
(ABR)
06:15
06:18
03:00 2 749
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
07:06
07:08
02:00 2 801
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 866
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:30
00:00 2 935

Coach Position Of 02958 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ( 02958 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
EOG

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special (02958) is a rajdhani starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 935 and reaches its destination on day 2. Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special-0 departs from Delhi Cantt at 20:25 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 09:30 on day 2.

02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 935.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.