FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special - 02955 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1005 , Distance: 1160 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special - 02955

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special (02955) . Timing of Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
19:05
00:00 1 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
19:34
19:36
02:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:01
21:03
02:00 1 1 168
Surat
(ST)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 1 263
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:05
23:07
02:00 1 1 313
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:02
00:12
10:00 2 2 393
Dahod
(DHD)
02:14
02:16
02:00 2 3 540
Meghnagar
(MGN)
02:40
02:42
02:00 2 1 573
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 654
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 1 695
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
05:24
05:26
02:00 2 2 735
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
05:42
05:44
02:00 2 1 757
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 2 787
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 2 820
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 2 848
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
07:45
07:55
10:00 2 1 920
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:25
09:45
20:00 2 1 1028
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:23
11:26
03:00 2 1 1152
Jaipur
(JP)
11:50
00:00 2 1 1160

Coach Position Of 02955 - Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special

Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special ( 02955 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
D2
DL2
HCP

Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special (02955) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1160 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Borivali at 19:36 and arrives Jaipur at 11:50 on day 2.

02955 Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1160.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Jaipur in Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.