FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special - 02954 Train Schedule
(Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1010 , Distance: 1378 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special - 02954

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special (02954) . Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bharuch Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
origin
05:28
0 4 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:15
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 134
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 2 350
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 2 458
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 725
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:26
04:34
08:00 2 1 986
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:19
05:21
02:00 2 4 1056
Surat
(ST)
06:13
06:18
05:00 2 2 1115
Valsad
(BL)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 3 1184
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:27
07:29
02:00 2 2 1210
Borivali
(BVI)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 7 1349
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
10:05
00:00 2 1378
Surat
(ST)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 1 59.2
Valsad
(BL)
07:07
07:09
2m 0 -- 128.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 154.4
Borivali
(BVI)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 5 292.9
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
10:15
destination
0 -- 322

Coach Position Of 02954 - August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special

August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special ( 02954 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special (02954) is a rajdhani starts from Bharuch Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1378 and reaches its destination on day 0. August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Delhi H Nizamuddin at 17:15 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 10:15 on day 0.

02954 August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1378.

Q. Is pantry car available in August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in August Kranti Rajdhani COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.