Santragachi- Porbander Special - 02950 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Porbandar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 50m , Distance: 2656 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi- Porbander Special - 02950

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi- Porbander Special (02950) . Timing of Santragachi- Porbander Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
04:10
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
05:45
05:50
5m 0 -- 107.6
Medinipur
(MDN)
06:35
06:37
2m 0 -- 120.6
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 192.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 223.1
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 276.1
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 -- 315.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 431.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
13:20
13:35
15m 0 -- 532.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 -- 633.8
Champa Jn
(CPH)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 785.2
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:45
19:55
10m 0 -- 837.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 948.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 985.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
00:25
00:27
2m 1 -- 1120.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 1250.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:52
03:55
3m 1 -- 1329.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
05:35
05:38
3m 1 -- 1424.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
06:32
06:35
3m 1 -- 1503.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
07:34
07:35
1m 1 -- 1593.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 1643.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 1667.3
Nandurbar
(NDB)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1817.3
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 -- 1978.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:45
18:47
2m 1 -- 2037.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:40
19:45
5m 1 -- 2107.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 2143.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:55
22:15
20m 1 -- 2207.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
23:30
23:32
2m 1 -- 2273
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 -- 2454.5
Gondal
(GDL)
03:48
03:49
1m 2 -- 2495.7
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
04:25
04:27
2m 2 -- 2531.8
Upleta
(UA)
04:59
05:00
1m 2 -- 2564.1
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
06:04
06:14
10m 2 -- 2622.4
Porbandar
(PBR)
07:00
destination
2 -- 2656.1

Santragachi- Porbander Special (02950) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2656 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi- Porbander Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 05:50 and arrives Porbandar at 07:00 on day 2.

02950 Santragachi- Porbander Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi- Porbander Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi- Porbander Special ?

Ans. 2656 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi- Porbander Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi- Porbander Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi- Porbander Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Porbandar in Santragachi- Porbander Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.