Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special - 02949 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 52h 35m , Distance: 2656 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special - 02949

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special (02949) . Timing of Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
11:05
11:15
10m 0 -- 33.8
Upleta
(UA)
12:05
12:06
1m 0 -- 92.1
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
12:50
13:10
20m 0 -- 124.3
Gondal
(GDL)
13:47
13:48
1m 0 -- 160.5
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
14:55
15:10
15m 0 -- 201.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 383.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:50
20m 0 -- 448.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 512.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:05
22:15
10m 0 -- 548.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 618.9
Surat
(ST)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 678
Nandurbar
(NDB)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 838.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 988.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 -- 1013
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 -- 1063
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1152.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 -- 1231.4
Wardha Jn
(WR)
13:22
13:25
3m 1 -- 1326.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 -- 1405.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 1535.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:20
19:22
2m 1 -- 1670.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
20:00
20:10
10m 1 -- 1707.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
22:50
23:00
10m 1 -- 1818.4
Champa Jn
(CPH)
23:50
23:52
2m 1 -- 1870.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
02:35
02:40
5m 2 -- 2022.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
05:00
05:30
30m 2 -- 2123.5
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
07:00
07:05
5m 2 -- 2224.5
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
08:50
08:52
2m 2 -- 2340.8
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
09:52
09:57
5m 2 -- 2380
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
10:35
10:37
2m 2 -- 2433
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
10:56
10:58
2m 2 -- 2463.2
Medinipur
(MDN)
12:14
12:16
2m 2 -- 2535.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
13:00
13:02
2m 2 5 2548.5
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
15:05
destination
2 2 2656.1

Coach Position Of 02949 - Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special

Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ( 02949 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special (02949) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2656 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special-0 departs from Wansjaliya Jn at 11:15 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 15:05 on day 2.

02949 Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ?

Ans. 2656 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Santragachi Jn in Porbandar-Santragachi Kolkata special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.