FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special - 02945 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Okha)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 991 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special - 02945

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special (02945) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
21:05
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 5 6
Borivali
(BVI)
21:49
21:54
05:00 1 6 30
Palghar
(PLG)
22:40
22:42
02:00 1 1 87
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:35
23:37
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 194
Surat
(ST)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:42
02:47
05:00 2 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:21
03:23
02:00 2 428
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:50
05:10
20:00 2 493
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 558
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 602
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
07:36
07:41
05:00 2 623
Than Jn
(THAN)
08:15
08:17
02:00 2 671
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 698
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
09:35
09:45
10:00 2 1 740
Jamnagar
(JAM)
11:17
11:22
05:00 2 824
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
12:40
12:42
02:00 2 878
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
13:17
13:18
01:00 2 921
Dwarka
(DWK)
13:56
14:01
05:00 2 962
Okha
(OKHA)
14:55
00:00 2 991

Coach Position Of 02945 - Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02945 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
RMS
D3
D4
DL2

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special (02945) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Okha.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 21:20 and arrives Okha at 14:55 on day 2.

02945 Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 991.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Okha in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.