FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indore Daund COVID 19 Special - 02944 Train Schedule
(Indore to Daund Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 1041 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indore Daund COVID 19 Special - 02944

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Daund COVID 19 Special (02944) . Timing of Indore Daund COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore
(INDB)
16:30
00:00 1 0
Dewas
(DWX)
16:56
16:58
02:00 1 39
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 79
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 135
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 176
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 257
Dahod
(DHD)
21:19
21:21
02:00 1 290
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 363
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:47
23:57
10:00 1 437
Surat
(ST)
01:43
01:48
05:00 2 2 567
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:40
04:50
10:00 2 7 783
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 810
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:57
06:00
03:00 2 828
Karjat
(KJT)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 1 874
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:42
07:45
03:00 2 1 902
Chinchvad
(CCH)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 950
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 3,6 966
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:20
00:00 2 6 1041

Coach Position Of 02944 - Indore Daund COVID 19 Special

Indore Daund COVID 19 Special ( 02944 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG

Indore Daund COVID 19 Special (02944) is a superfast starts from Indore station and runs upto Daund Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1041 and reaches its destination on day 2. Indore Daund COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Dewas at 16:58 and arrives Daund Jn at 10:20 on day 2.

02944 Indore Daund COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indore Daund COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1041.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore Daund COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore Daund COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore Daund COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore to Daund Jn in Indore Daund COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.