FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Daund Indore Covid 19 Special - 02943 Train Schedule
(Daund Jn to Indore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1110 , Distance: 1041 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Daund Indore Covid 19 Special - 02943

The table below shows the time schedule of Daund Indore Covid 19 Special (02943) . Timing of Daund Indore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Daund Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:00
00:00 1 6 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:20
15:30
10:00 1 1 76
Chinchvad
(CCH)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 3 92
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:42
16:45
03:00 1 2 139
Karjat
(KJT)
17:37
17:40
03:00 1 2 167
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:22
18:25
03:00 1 214
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 232
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:50
19:55
05:00 1 6 259
Surat
(ST)
22:42
22:47
05:00 1 1 475
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 605
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
01:51
01:53
02:00 2 678
Dahod
(DHD)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 752
Meghnagar
(MGN)
03:09
03:11
02:00 2 785
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 865
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 907
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 962
Dewas
(DWX)
07:26
07:28
02:00 2 1003
Indore
(INDB)
08:30
00:00 2 1041

Coach Position Of 02943 - Daund Indore Covid 19 Special

Daund Indore Covid 19 Special ( 02943 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1

Daund Indore Covid 19 Special (02943) is a superfast starts from Daund Jn station and runs upto Indore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1041 and reaches its destination on day 2. Daund Indore Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Pune Jn at 15:30 and arrives Indore at 08:30 on day 2.

02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Daund Indore Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1041.

Q. Is pantry car available in Daund Indore Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Daund Indore Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Daund Indore Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Daund Jn to Indore in Daund Indore Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.