FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Parasnath Covid 19 Special - 02942 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2320 , Distance: 2323 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Parasnath Covid 19 Special - 02942

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasnath Covid 19 Special (02942) . Timing of Parasnath Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:50
00:00 1 0
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
20:48
20:53
05:00 1 3 58
Parasnath
(PNME)
21:30
21:32
02:00 1 3 106
Koderma
(KQR)
22:17
22:19
02:00 1 4 182
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:53
23:58
05:00 1 1 258
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 326
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 343
Sasaram
(SSM)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 361
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
01:46
01:48
02:00 2 408
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 463
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 615
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:05
08:15
10:00 2 1 810
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
11:55
12:00
05:00 2 1 1041
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1064
Gangapur City
(GGC)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 1226
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
16:23
16:25
02:00 2 2 1289
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:40
17:50
10:00 2 2 1397
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
18:43
18:45
02:00 2 1 1470
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
19:13
19:15
02:00 2 1 1498
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
19:40
19:42
02:00 2 1 1531
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:25
22:35
10:00 2 1664
Dahod
(DHD)
00:01
00:03
02:00 3 1778
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:24
02:39
15:00 3 1925
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:29
03:31
02:00 3 1979
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:40
04:50
10:00 3 2025
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
05:54
05:56
02:00 3 2090
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
07:15
07:16
01:00 3 1 2158
Botad Jn
(BTD)
08:18
08:20
02:00 3 2231
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
08:54
08:55
01:00 3 2273
Songadh
(SGD)
09:12
09:13
01:00 3 2295
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
10:30
00:00 3 2323

Coach Position Of 02942 - Parasnath Covid 19 Special

Parasnath Covid 19 Special ( 02942 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SX1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2

Parasnath Covid 19 Special (02942) is a superfast starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2323 and reaches its destination on day 3. Parasnath Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Dhanbad Jn at 20:53 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 on day 3.

02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Parasnath Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 2323.

Q. Is pantry car available in Parasnath Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Parasnath Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Parasnath Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Terminus in Parasnath Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.