FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Garba SF Special Fare Special - 02938 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2395 , Distance: 2524 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Garba SF Special Fare Special - 02938

The table below shows the time schedule of Garba SF Special Fare Special (02938) . Timing of Garba SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:00
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:31
01:36
05:00 2 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 258
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 457
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:06
07:08
02:00 2 560
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 662
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 815
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 1009
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 1240
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:00
18:10
10:00 2 1263
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:40
23:45
05:00 2 2 1596
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:35
03:45
10:00 3 1863
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:43
07:48
05:00 3 2124
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:45
09:55
10:00 3 2224
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
11:57
11:59
02:00 3 2355
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
13:49
13:51
02:00 3 2471
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
14:55
00:00 3 1 2524
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 257.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 456.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
03:10
03:25
15m 1 -- 662
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 814.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 -- 1009.1
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 1240.2
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1263.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:45
17:55
10m 1 -- 1596.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:20
22:30
10m 1 -- 1863
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:20
02:50
30m 2 -- 2123.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
06:00
25m 2 -- 2223.9
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
08:20
08:22
2m 2 -- 2354.5
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:32
10:34
2m 2 -- 2471.2
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
12:00
destination
2 1 2524.2

Garba SF Special Fare Special (02938) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2524 and reaches its destination on day 2. Garba SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 23:00 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 12:00 on day 2.

02938 Garba SF Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 2524.

Q. Is pantry car available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Jn in Garba SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.