FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Garba SF Special Fare Special - 02937 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Bg to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2575 , Distance: 2524 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Garba SF Special Fare Special - 02937

The table below shows the time schedule of Garba SF Special Fare Special (02937) . Timing of Garba SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Bg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
18:41
18:43
02:00 1 53
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 170
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:55
23:15
20:00 1 300
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:49
01:04
15:00 2 400
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 661
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
09:10
09:20
10:00 2 1 928
Agra Fort
(AF)
15:20
15:30
10:00 2 1261
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 1284
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1515
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
22:05
22:10
05:00 2 1710
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:28
02:38
10:00 3 1862
Sasaram
(SSM)
03:51
03:53
02:00 3 1964
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 3 2067
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
08:40
08:45
05:00 3 2267
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
09:54
09:59
05:00 3 2325
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:55
00:00 3 2524

Garba SF Special Fare Special (02937) is a superfast starts from Gandhidham Bg station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2524 and reaches its destination on day 3. Garba SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Samakhiali Jn at 18:43 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:55 on day 3.

02937 Garba SF Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 2524.

Q. Is pantry car available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Garba SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Bg to Howrah Jn in Garba SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.