FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special - 02935 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 265 , Distance: 252 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special - 02935

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special (02935) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:10
00:00 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
06:16
06:18
02:00 1 6
Borivali
(BVI)
06:32
06:34
02:00 1 18
Virar
(VR)
07:00
07:02
02:00 1 44
Boisar
(BOR)
07:55
07:57
02:00 1 87
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:48
08:50
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
09:17
09:20
03:00 1 2 183
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
09:34
09:36
02:00 1 1 201
Navsari
(NVS)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
10:35
00:00 1 4 252

Coach Position Of 02935 - Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special

Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special ( 02935 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
DL1

Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special (02935) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Surat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 252 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special-0 departs from Andheri at 06:18 and arrives Surat at 10:35 on day 1.

02935 Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special ?

Ans. 252.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat in Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.