FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special - 02926 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1855 , Distance: 1866 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special - 02926

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special (02926) . Timing of Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
07:50
00:00 1 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
08:20
08:22
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:55
08:57
02:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:08
09:10
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
09:25
09:27
02:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:05
10:15
10:00 1 1 136
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
11:34
11:36
02:00 1 237
Chandigarh
(CDG)
12:15
12:20
05:00 1 248
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:00
13:10
10:00 1 6 293
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:40
13:42
02:00 1 2 335
Karnal
(KUN)
14:04
14:06
02:00 1 1 368
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
14:36
14:38
02:00 1 1 402
Sonipat
(SNP)
15:16
15:18
02:00 1 1 447
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
15:54
15:56
02:00 1 2 488
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:25
16:45
20:00 1 5 492
Faridabad
(FDB)
17:11
17:13
02:00 1 3 520
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 633
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 667
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 709
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 1 741
Gangapur City
(GGC)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 786
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
22:00
22:02
02:00 1 2 849
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:30
23:40
10:00 1 2 957
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
00:35
00:37
02:00 2 1 1030
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1 1091
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:13
03:15
02:00 2 5 1183
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 4 1224
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 1305
Dahod
(DHD)
05:57
05:59
02:00 2 1338
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1 1411
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:20
08:30
10:00 2 1 1485
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 4 1555
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
05:00 2 3 1614
Navsari
(NVS)
10:49
10:51
02:00 2 2 1644
Valsad
(BL)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 3 1683
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:50
11:52
02:00 2 2 1709
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:32
12:34
02:00 2 2 1758
Borivali
(BVI)
13:54
13:57
03:00 2 7 1848
Andheri
(ADH)
14:16
14:19
03:00 2 8 1860
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
14:45
00:00 2 1 1866

Coach Position Of 02926 - Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special

Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special ( 02926 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
EOG
HCP

Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special (02926) is a superfast starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1866 and reaches its destination on day 2. Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Beas at 08:22 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:45 on day 2.

02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1866.

Q. Is pantry car available in Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Paschim (Deluxe) Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.