FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special - 02924 Train Schedule
(Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 385 , Distance: 375 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special - 02924

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special (02924) . Timing of Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agra Fort

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agra Fort
(AF)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 53
Kherli
(KL)
16:10
16:12
02:00 1 99
Dausa
(DO)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 179
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
18:22
18:24
02:00 1 235
Jaipur
(JP)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 241
Phulera Jn
(FL)
19:37
19:39
02:00 1 295
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
21:15
00:00 1 375

Coach Position Of 02924 - Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special

Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special ( 02924 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D10
C2
C1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special (02924) is a superfast starts from Agra Fort station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 375 and reaches its destination on day 1. Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special-0 departs from Bharatpur Jn at 15:40 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

02924 Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special ?

Ans. 375.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn in Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.