FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special - 02923 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 375 , Distance: 375 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special - 02923

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special (02923) . Timing of Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
07:04
07:05
01:00 1 80
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
07:19
07:21
02:00 1 98
Jaipur
(JP)
08:00
08:10
10:00 1 135
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
08:19
08:21
02:00 1 140
Dausa
(DO)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 196
Kherli
(KL)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 276
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
10:55
10:57
02:00 1 322
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:15
00:00 1 375

Coach Position Of 02923 - Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special

Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special ( 02923 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
C2
D10
EOG

Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special (02923) is a superfast starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Agra Fort.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 375 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special-0 departs from Phulera Jn at 07:05 and arrives Agra Fort at 12:15 on day 1.

02923 Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special ?

Ans. 375.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort in Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.