FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Flying Ranee Special - 02921 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Surat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 280 , Distance: 263 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Flying Ranee Special - 02921

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Ranee Special (02921) . Timing of Flying Ranee Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
17:55
00:00 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 17
Borivali
(BVI)
18:24
18:26
02:00 1 30
Palghar
(PLG)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 87
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 1 120
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 194
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 212
Amalsad
(AML)
21:14
21:15
01:00 1 218
Navsari
(NVS)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 1 233
Maroli
(MRL)
21:49
21:51
02:00 1 242
Sachin
(SCH)
21:57
21:58
01:00 1 249
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
22:10
22:12
02:00 1 1 259
Surat
(ST)
22:35
00:00 1 263

Flying Ranee Special (02921) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Surat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 and reaches its destination on day 1. Flying Ranee Special-0 departs from Andheri at 18:10 and arrives Surat at 22:35 on day 1.

02921 Flying Ranee Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Flying Ranee Special ?

Ans. 263.

Q. Is pantry car available in Flying Ranee Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Flying Ranee Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Flying Ranee Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Surat in Flying Ranee Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.