FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Malwa COVID 19 SF Special - 02920 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1820 , Distance: 1641 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malwa COVID 19 SF Special - 02920

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa COVID 19 SF Special (02920) . Timing of Malwa COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
06:55
00:00 1 0
CHAK RAKHWAL
(CRWL)
07:11
07:13
02:00 1 16
Udhampur
(UHP)
07:26
07:28
02:00 1 2 25
Ram Nagar J K
(RMJK)
07:40
07:42
02:00 1 1 34
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
08:50
09:00
10:00 1 2 78
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 2 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 1 217
Dasuya
(DZA)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 1 232
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
12:38
12:43
05:00 1 2,3 290
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:35
13:45
10:00 1 1 342
Khanna
(KNN)
14:25
14:27
02:00 1 2 385
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 1 2 402
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
15:35
15:40
05:00 1 2 456
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 2 498
Karnal
(KUN)
16:39
16:41
02:00 1 1 531
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 2 565
Sonipat
(SNP)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1 610
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 2 651
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:55
19:15
20:00 1 655
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 3 683
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 4 691
Palwal
(PWL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 712
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
21:04
21:06
02:00 1 2 755
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 796
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 1 850
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 902
Morena
(MRA)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 1 929
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 1 968
Dabra
(DBA)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1010
Datia
(DAA)
01:50
01:52
02:00 2 1041
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 1065
Babina
(BAB)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1091
Lalitpur
(LAR)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 1156
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 1219
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 1264
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 1304
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
10:00 2 1357
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 1368
Sehore
(SEH)
08:28
08:29
01:00 2 1396
Kalapipal
(KPP)
08:55
08:56
01:00 2 1425
Shujalpur
(SJP)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1438
Akodia
(AKD)
09:23
09:24
01:00 2 1451
Berchha
(BCH)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 2 1481
Maksi
(MKC)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 2 1500
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
11:00
11:20
20:00 2 1541
Dewas
(DWX)
11:56
11:58
02:00 2 1581
Indore
(INDB)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 1620
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow
(DADN)
13:15
00:00 2 1641

Coach Position Of 02920 - Malwa COVID 19 SF Special

Malwa COVID 19 SF Special ( 02920 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
DE1
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Malwa COVID 19 SF Special (02920) is a superfast starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1641 and reaches its destination on day 2. Malwa COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from CHAK RAKHWAL at 07:13 and arrives Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 13:15 on day 2.

02920 Malwa COVID 19 SF Special has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Malwa COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1641.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malwa COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Malwa COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malwa COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow in Malwa COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 49 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.