FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02918 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 850 , Distance: 1074 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02918

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (02918) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:25
00:00 1 5,6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 3 134
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:05
18:15
10:00 1 2 458
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 4 725
Dahod
(DHD)
22:57
22:59
02:00 1 1 839
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 1 912
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 1 978
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:49
01:51
02:00 2 2 1010
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
02:05
02:07
02:00 2 2 1029
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
03:35
00:00 2 4 1074

Coach Position Of 02918 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 02918 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D1
D2
D3
DL1

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (02918) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1074 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special-0 departs from Mathura Jn at 14:55 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 03:35 on day 2.

02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 1074.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.