FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02917 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 855 , Distance: 1074 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02917

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (02917) . Timing of Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:30
00:00 1 4 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:04
16:06
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 4 65
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 2 96
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 2 163
Dahod
(DHD)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 3 236
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 5 350
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:56
00:01
05:00 3 1 616
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 3 940
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:45
00:00 2 5 1074

Coach Position Of 02917 - Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special

Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 02917 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
D2
D1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (02917) is a sampark-kranti starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1074 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special -0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 16:06 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 05:45 on day 2.

02917 Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 1074.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.