FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ashram Covid 19 Special - 02916 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 925 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ashram Covid 19 Special - 02916

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Covid 19 Special (02916) . Timing of Ashram Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
15:20
00:00 1 3 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 1 14
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:06
16:08
02:00 1 1 31
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
16:29
16:31
02:00 1 2 61
Rewari
(RE)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 1 82
Khairthal
(KRH)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 2 130
Alwar
(AWR)
18:04
18:07
03:00 1 2 157
Rajgarh
(RHG)
18:34
18:36
02:00 1 2 193
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
18:59
19:01
02:00 1 3 218
Dausa
(DO)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 247
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
20:00
20:03
03:00 1 303
Jaipur
(JP)
20:35
20:45
10:00 1 2 308
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 1 443
Beawar
(BER)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 495
Falna
(FA)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 649
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:05
03:15
10:00 2 748
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:12
04:14
02:00 2 800
Unjha
(UJA)
04:52
04:54
02:00 2 843
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
05:12
05:14
02:00 2 865
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:45
00:00 2 933

Coach Position Of 02916 - Ashram Covid 19 Special

Ashram Covid 19 Special ( 02916 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
H1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Ashram Covid 19 Special (02916) is a superfast starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ashram Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Delhi Cantt at 15:50 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:45 on day 2.

02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ashram Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ashram Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ashram Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ashram Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn in Ashram Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.