Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special - 02916 Train Schedule
(Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 27h 25m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special - 02916

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special (02916) . Timing of Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 69.9
Churu Jn
(CUR)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 -- 127.8
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 170.7
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:41
22:44
3m 0 -- 216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:54
22:57
3m 0 -- 226.3
Didwana
(DIA)
23:20
23:23
3m 0 -- 257.4
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:14
00:17
3m 1 -- 323.3
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
01:02
01:07
5m 1 -- 367.3
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:15
03:35
20m 1 -- 470.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:00
04:03
3m 1 -- 502.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:56
05:01
5m 1 -- 543.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 574.3
Rani
(RANI)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 625.8
Falna
(FA)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 640.6
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 -- 695.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:35
08:50
15m 1 -- 739.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 792
Siddhpur
(SID)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 821.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 -- 856.8
Sabarmati Jn
(SBI)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 919.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:20
14:00
40m 1 -- 925.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:24
15:26
2m 1 -- 971.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:45
15:47
2m 1 -- 990.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1025.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 -- 1096.2
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 -- 1155.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:52
19:54
2m 1 -- 1250.5
Borivali
(BVI)
21:42
21:45
3m 1 -- 1389
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
1 -- 1407.4

Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special (02916) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special-0 departs from Sadulpur Jn at 20:05 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:25 on day 1.

02916 Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm in Hisar- Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.