Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special - 02915 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special - 02915

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special (02915) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:01
12:04
3m 0 -- 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 156.9
Surat
(ST)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:54
17:56
2m 0 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:52
18:57
5m 0 -- 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:29
19:31
2m 0 -- 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:46
19:48
2m 0 -- 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:45
22:10
25m 0 -- 481.8
Sabarmati Jn
(SBI)
22:27
22:29
2m 0 -- 487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 550.6
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:37
00:39
2m 1 -- 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 668
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
03:34
03:36
2m 1 -- 711.9
Falna
(FA)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 766.8
Rani
(RANI)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 781.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:11
06:16
5m 1 -- 864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:54
06:57
3m 1 -- 905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 -- 937.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
09:07
09:12
5m 1 -- 1040.2
Degana Jn
(DNA)
10:00
10:03
3m 1 -- 1084.2
Didwana
(DIA)
11:15
11:18
3m 1 -- 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
11:41
11:44
3m 1 -- 1181.1
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
11:54
11:57
3m 1 -- 1190.9
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
13:10
13:15
5m 1 -- 1236.8
Churu Jn
(CUR)
13:55
14:05
10m 1 -- 1279.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 -- 1337.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
16:40
destination
1 -- 1407.4

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special (02915) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Hisar Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special-0 departs from Borivali at 12:04 and arrives Hisar Jn at 16:40 on day 1.

02915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.