FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special - 02914 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on MON
Classes 3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2130 , Distance: 2057 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special - 02914

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special (02914) . Timing of Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
17:15
00:00 1 0
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
18:59
19:01
02:00 1 1 51
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
19:52
19:54
02:00 1 1 91
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:10
23:20
10:00 1 215
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:54
03:04
10:00 2 426
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
05:15
05:17
02:00 2 569
Satna
(STA)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 739
Katni
(KTE)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 838
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:40
10:50
10:00 2 929
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:00
14:10
10:00 2 1174
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1481
Nandurbar
(NDB)
21:32
21:37
05:00 2 1655
Bhestan
(BHET)
00:15
00:20
05:00 3 1 1814
Valsad
(BL)
01:27
01:32
05:00 3 1874
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:52
01:54
02:00 3 1900
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
04:45
00:00 3 2057

Coach Position Of 02914 - Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special

Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special ( 02914 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG

Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special (02914) is a superfast starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2057 and reaches its destination on day 3. Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special-0 departs from Khagaria Jn at 19:01 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:45 on day 3.

02914 Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special ?

Ans. 2057.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Saharsa Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.