FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special - 02909 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 3A,CC
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1000 , Distance: 1367 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special - 02909

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (02909) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:30
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:53
17:57
04:00 1 18
Surat
(ST)
20:47
20:52
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:13
22:23
10:00 1 382
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:50
01:53
03:00 2 643
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 1 909
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 1233
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:10
00:00 2 1367

Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (02909) is a garib-rath starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1367 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special -0 departs from Borivali at 17:57 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 10:10 on day 2.

02909 Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1367.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.