FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special - 02903 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1925 , Distance: 1893 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special - 02903

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special (02903) . Timing of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
21:25
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
21:58
22:01
03:00 1 6 30
Surat
(ST)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 1 263
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:49
02:59
10:00 2 393
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
04:16
04:18
02:00 2 2 467
Dahod
(DHD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 540
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 573
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:05
07:15
10:00 2 654
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
07:55
08:00
05:00 2 695
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
09:11
09:13
02:00 2 2 787
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
09:35
09:37
02:00 2 2 820
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
09:59
10:00
01:00 2 2 848
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 1 920
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 1 1028
Gangapur City
(GGC)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1 1092
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 2 1136
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 1169
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 1211
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:10
16:15
05:00 2 3 1244
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:03
18:05
02:00 2 2 1357
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:45
19:00
15:00 2 2 1378
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:51
19:53
02:00 2 1 1401
Meerut City
(MTC)
21:01
21:06
05:00 2 4 1449
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
21:11
21:13
02:00 2 3 1453
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 2 1504
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:10
23:20
10:00 2 5 1563
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
23:48
23:49
01:00 2 3 1593
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
00:45
00:55
10:00 3 4 1644
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
02:35
02:45
10:00 3 3 1757
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
03:15
03:17
02:00 3 2 1793
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:33
03:35
02:00 3 1 1810
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
03:48
03:58
10:00 3 1 1814
Beas
(BEAS)
04:29
04:31
02:00 3 1 1850
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
05:30
00:00 3 1893

Coach Position Of 02903 - Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special

Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ( 02903 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
DL1

Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special (02903) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1893 and reaches its destination on day 3. Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Borivali at 22:01 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 05:30 on day 3.

02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1893.

Q. Is pantry car available in Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn in Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.