Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express - 02901 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Udaipur City)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 50m , Distance: 946 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express - 02901

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express (02901) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:25
0 -- 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:02
13:05
3m 0 -- 18.4
Surat
(ST)
16:12
16:15
3m 0 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 -- 381.8
Dahod
(DHD)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 528.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:40
22:55
15m 0 -- 642.6
Jaora
(JAO)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 675.5
Mandsor
(MDS)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 -- 726.7
Nimach
(NMH)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 775.8
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 831.6
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 903
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
04:49
04:51
2m 1 -- 941.3
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
05:15
destination
1 -- 945.5

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express (02901) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 946 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express-0 departs from Borivali at 13:05 and arrives Udaipur City at 05:15 on day 1.

02901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express ?

Ans. 946 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Udaipur City in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur Inaugural SF Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.