Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special - 02898 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1230 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special - 02898

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special (02898) . Timing of Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 19.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
13:24
13:25
1m 0 -- 90.2
Brahmapur
(BAM)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 166.4
Palasa
(PSA)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 240.8
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 313.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 383.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:00
19:20
20m 0 -- 444.4
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:47
19:48
1m 0 -- 461.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:46
21:47
1m 0 -- 594.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 -- 645
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 -- 794
Ongole
(OGL)
03:31
03:32
1m 1 -- 932.5
Nellore
(NLR)
04:47
04:48
1m 1 -- 1049.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 1087.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:00
destination
1 -- 1229.6

Coach Position Of 02898 - Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special

Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ( 02898 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
VSKP

Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special (02898) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1230 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 12:35 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 09:00 on day 1.

02898 Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 1230 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Chennai Egmore in Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.