FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special - 02894 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Bilaspur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1035 , Distance: 965 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special - 02894

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special (02894) . Timing of Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:10
00:00 1 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
00:26
00:28
02:00 1 1 10
Fatwa
(FUT)
00:38
00:40
02:00 1 22
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:58
01:00
02:00 1 1 45
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
01:26
01:28
02:00 1 1 89
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:56
01:58
02:00 1 5 123
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:25
03:30
05:00 1 177
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:02
04:04
02:00 1 221
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:29
04:31
02:00 1 250
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
05:09
05:11
02:00 1 2 306
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:55
06:05
10:00 1 331
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
07:01
07:03
02:00 1 2 368
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 3 408
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:35
10:00
25:00 1 2 496
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
10:53
10:55
02:00 1 1 559
Rourkela
(ROU)
12:20
12:30
10:00 1 660
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
13:04
13:05
01:00 1 689
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:13
14:15
02:00 1 761
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
14:30
14:32
02:00 1 772
Raigarh
(RIG)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 832
Champa
(CPH)
16:14
16:16
02:00 1 912
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:25
00:00 1 965

Coach Position Of 02894 - Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special

Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special ( 02894 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special (02894) is a superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 965 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 00:28 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 17:25 on day 1.

02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 965.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Bilaspur Jn in Patna Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.