FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special - 02892 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 335 , Distance: 313 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special - 02892

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special (02892) . Timing of Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:30
00:00 1 1 0
Cuttack
(CTC)
17:56
17:58
02:00 1 1 28
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
18:49
18:51
02:00 1 2 100
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
19:37
19:39
02:00 1 3 143
Markona
(MKO)
19:50
19:51
01:00 1 3 158
Soro
(SORO)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 2 172
Balasore
(BLS)
20:27
20:29
02:00 1 3 206
Rupsa Jn
(ROP)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 224
Thakurtota
(TKH)
21:01
21:02
01:00 1 1 230
Jugpura
(JRG)
21:10
21:11
01:00 1 1 237
Jogal
(JOL)
21:18
21:19
01:00 1 1 241
Betnoti
(BTQ)
21:30
21:31
01:00 1 1 248
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
21:46
21:47
01:00 1 1 259
Baripada
(BPO)
22:07
22:08
01:00 1 1 276
Rajalukah
(RJLK)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 1 305
Bangriposi
(BGY)
23:05
00:00 1 313

Coach Position Of 02892 - Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special

Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ( 02892 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2

Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special (02892) is a superfast starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Bangriposi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 313 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special-0 departs from Cuttack at 17:58 and arrives Bangriposi at 23:05 on day 1.

02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 313.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi in Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.